Cheap flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Don Mueang International (DMK) to Soekarno-Hatta Intl (CGK)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Tuesday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 52 days in advance to save up to 24% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 52 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as ฿ 5,879, or ฿ 6,419 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl?

The best pricing can be found in the month of March. Prices to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from Don Mueang International average ฿ 5,647. You can even find prices in March for less than ฿ 5,647, as users have found deals to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from as low as ฿ 3,060. The month of August appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from Don Mueang International. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 58%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl (DMK - CGK)?

When flying from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from Don Mueang International found for this year
14 Apr - 21 Apr
฿ 5,489pp
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
11 Apr - 21 Apr
฿ 5,909pp
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
11 Apr - 22 Apr
฿ 6,089pp
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

Direct flights to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from Don Mueang International

Save time with Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl direct flight deals
14 Apr - 21 Apr
฿ 5,489pp
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
11 Apr - 21 Apr
฿ 5,909pp
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
11 Apr - 22 Apr
฿ 6,089pp
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
CGK
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
DMK
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl

One-way flights to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from Don Mueang International

The cheapest one-way flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl
15:45 - 19:15
Indonesia AirAsia
Direct
3h 30m
DMK - CGK
Indonesia AirAsia
฿ 3,840
Kiwi.com
07:40 - 14:50
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
7h 10m
DMK - CGK
Multiple Airlines
฿ 3,540
Kiwi.com
04:25 - 14:10
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
9h 45m
DMK - CGK
Multiple Airlines
฿ 3,600
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Can I find flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl for under ฿ 5,999 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl for under ฿ 5,999. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Indonesia AirAsia for just ฿ 5,489, but on average you can expect to pay ฿ 11,879.

Which airlines flying from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Thai Lion Air and Indonesia AirAsia. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl for under ฿ 5,999 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl under ฿ 5,999. A good price for a direct flight from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl is less than ฿ 5,819.

How long does is the flight from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl?

Airlines like Indonesia AirAsia and Malindo Air fly from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl in about 3h 25m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 14h 55m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl from ฿ 5,490 return. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Malindo Air.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Indonesia AirAsia, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at ฿ 3,840.

Alternative routes for Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Destination information for Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Today's exchange rate
฿ 1 = Rp 468.49
Flight duration
3h 34m
Average temperature for January in Soekarno-Hatta Intl
31.0 °C
Avg rainfall for January in Soekarno-Hatta Intl
112.0 mm

Airports servicing Bangkok

Airports servicing Jakarta

Popular flight searches

Check out other popular destinations found by fellow travellers
Home Indonesia Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Cheap flights from Don Mueang International to Soekarno-Hatta Intl