Sant Marti

Cheap Car Rentals in Sant Marti, Barcelona

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Sant Marti, Barcelona car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Europcar

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

฿968

Cheapest price per day

฿549

Cheapflights insights for Sant Marti car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Sant Marti, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Sant Marti?

To get the best deal on car hire in Sant Marti, book about 58 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around ฿674, which is about 2,221% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car rental company in Sant Marti?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Sant Marti is keddy by Europcar (rated 9.3/10). Europcar (rated 7.3/10 with 1 review) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Sant Marti?

At Sant Marti, the best time to rent a car is at February, with an average daily rate of just ฿741. Conversely, April is the priciest month, averaging ฿1,347 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In Sant Marti, the best time to rent a car is in February, with an average daily rate of just ฿741. Conversely, April is the priciest month, averaging ฿1,347 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

฿909

February

฿741

March

฿808

April

฿1,347

May

฿909

June

฿876

July

฿1,179

August

฿1,246

September

฿876

October

฿842

November

฿909

December

฿1,078

Top rental agencies in Sant Marti, Barcelona

keddy by Europcar

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

9.3

Comfort

9.3

Overall

9.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

9.3

Europcar

7.3
Good
1 review•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

7.4

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

7.6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

6.8
Okay
10 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.9

Comfort

6.9

Overall

6.8

Pick-up/drop-off

6.7

Value

6.4

Thrifty

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.4

Comfort

6.4

Overall

5.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

4.4

Free2Move

1 location

Sunnycars

2 locations

Sant Marti Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Sant Marti?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Sant Marti it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Barcelona

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation