Bairro Alto

Cheap Car Rentals in Bairro Alto, Lisbon

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Bairro Alto, Lisbon car rentals in 2026

Get helpful information to start your search for the perfect car rental in Bairro Alto. The average price data is based on the last 12 months and was last updated on 28 June 2026.

Most popular company

Master Kings

Most common car type

Mini

Average price per day

฿1,162

Cheapest price per day

฿1,081

Cheapflights insights for Bairro Alto car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Bairro Alto, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Bairro Alto?

Book your car hire in Bairro Alto 5 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around ฿465/day on average when booked 5 days ahead, which saves you 1,067% off the average price.

What is the best car rental company in Bairro Alto?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Bairro Alto is Thrifty (rated 7.8/10). Avis (rated 7.2/10 with 3 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Bairro Alto?

Planning to hire a car in Bairro Alto? June is the cheapest month, costing about ฿499 per day. In contrast, May is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of ฿4,754. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

฿698

February

฿1,263

March

฿1,263

April

฿632

May

฿4,754

June

฿499

July

฿1,330

August

฿1,762

September

฿898

October

฿864

November

฿964

December

฿964

Top rental agencies in Bairro Alto, Lisbon

Explore the most popular car rental suppliers in Bairro Alto, including their locations and customer reviews, to make the best choice for your next trip.

Thrifty

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

7.9

Overall

7.8

Pick-up/drop-off

7.4

Value

7.8

Avis

7.2
Good
3 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.5

Comfort

8.2

Overall

7.2

Pick-up/drop-off

7.1

Value

6.5

Sixt

7.2
Good
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.2

Comfort

7.6

Overall

7.2

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

7.1

Dollar

6.7
Okay
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

7.0

Overall

6.7

Pick-up/drop-off

6.7

Value

6.9

Firefly

1 location

Ok Mobility

1 location

Master Kings

1 location

Shouqi

1 location

Bairro Alto Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in Bairro Alto, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 28 June 2026.
  • Can I rent a car for a month at Bairro Alto?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month in Bairro Alto. Check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation